• Welcome to Velocity Sports Lab

Schedule

06:00 - 06:45 BoxFitLydia
06:00 - 06:45 SpinningLisa H.
08:30 - 09:30 BalletRIPDiane
08:30 - 09:30 SpinningKirsten
09:15 - 10:00 AquaLisa K.
09:30 - 10:30 Pilates FusionLydia
10:30 - 11:30 Pure StretchLaura
11:30 - 12:45 Centred YogaJane Human
13:15 - 14:00 Body SculptLisa K.
17:00 - 18:00 Ultimate ConditioningEszter
17:30 - 18:15 SpinningBrandon
18:00 - 19:00 PilatesLisa K.
05:45 - 06:45 SpinningCraig
06:00 - 07:00 Ultimate FitLisa K.
08:00 - 08:30 Xpress KettlebelTim
08:30 - 09:30 SpinningCraig
08:30 - 09:30 YogaMandy
09:30 - 10:30 Body SculptEszter
10:30 - 11:30 Pilates Back to BasicsEszter
13:15 - 14:00 Vinyasa YogaCarla
17:00 - 18:00 Ultimate FitKelly
18:00 - 19:00 Strong By ZumbaFranco
18:00 - 18:45 SpinningTheo
06:00 - 06:45 Ultimate FitLydia
06:00 - 06:45 SpinningBrandon
08:30 - 09:30 Body BlastLydia
08:30 - 09:30 SpinningLisa H.
09:30 - 10:30 Pilates FusionTara
10:30 - 11:30 Pure StretchLaura
13:15 - 14:00 Ultimate ConditioningEszter
17:00 - 18:00 Yin/Yang YogaCarla
18:00 - 18:45 SpinningManu
06:00 - 06:45 ConditioningManu
06:00 - 06:45 SpinningBrad
08:30 - 09:30 BoxFitLydia
08:30 - 09:15 SpinningMel
09:30 - 10:30 Body SculptEszter
09:30 - 10:15 AquaLydia
10:30 - 11:30 YogaMandy
13:15 - 14:00 Body SculptLisa
17:00 - 18:00 Strength & ConditioningManu
18:00 - 18:45 SpinningManu
18:00 - 19:00 Piloxing Loana
06:00 - 06:45 SpinningManu
06:00 - 06:45 BoxFitLisa K.
07:00 - 08:00 Vinyasa YogaCarla
08:00 - 08:30 MIXITTim
08:30 - 09:30 SpinningKirsten
08:30 - 09:30 PilatesDiane
09:30 - 10:30 BalletRIPDiane
10:30 - 11:30 Pilates Back to Basics (Max 17 people)Tara
11:30 - 12:30 Pure StretchCarla
13:15 - 14:00 Body SculptLisa
17:00 - 17:45 SpinningBrandon
07:15 - 08:00 BoxFitKarl
08:00 - 09:00 SpinningGuest
08:00 - 09:00 ZumbaFranco
09:00 - 10:00 PiloxingLoana
10:00 - 11:00 Body SculptIoana
11:00 - 12:00 YogaCarey-Ann
08:00 - 09:00 Vinyasa YogaKelly S.
09:00 - 10:00 Pilates FusionLisa K.
09:00 - 10:00 SpinningBrandon
10:00 - 11:00 Yin YogaCarla
Monday
06:00 - 06:45 BoxFitLydia
06:00 - 06:45 SpinningLisa H.
08:30 - 09:30 BalletRIPDiane
08:30 - 09:30 SpinningKirsten
09:15 - 10:00 AquaLisa K.
09:30 - 10:30 Pilates FusionLydia
10:30 - 11:30 Pure StretchLaura
11:30 - 12:45 Centred YogaJane Human
13:15 - 14:00 Body SculptLisa K.
17:00 - 18:00 Ultimate ConditioningEszter
17:30 - 18:15 SpinningBrandon
18:00 - 19:00 PilatesLisa K.
Tuesday
05:45 - 06:45 SpinningCraig
06:00 - 07:00 Ultimate FitLisa K.
08:00 - 08:30 Xpress KettlebelTim
08:30 - 09:30 SpinningCraig
08:30 - 09:30 YogaMandy
09:30 - 10:30 Body SculptEszter
10:30 - 11:30 Pilates Back to BasicsEszter
13:15 - 14:00 Vinyasa YogaCarla
17:00 - 18:00 Ultimate FitKelly
18:00 - 19:00 Strong By ZumbaFranco
18:00 - 18:45 SpinningTheo
Wednesday
06:00 - 06:45 Ultimate FitLydia
06:00 - 06:45 SpinningBrandon
08:30 - 09:30 Body BlastLydia
08:30 - 09:30 SpinningLisa H.
09:30 - 10:30 Pilates FusionTara
10:30 - 11:30 Pure StretchLaura
13:15 - 14:00 Ultimate ConditioningEszter
17:00 - 18:00 Yin/Yang YogaCarla
18:00 - 18:45 SpinningManu
Thursday
06:00 - 06:45 ConditioningManu
06:00 - 06:45 SpinningBrad
08:30 - 09:30 BoxFitLydia
08:30 - 09:15 SpinningMel
09:30 - 10:30 Body SculptEszter
09:30 - 10:15 AquaLydia
10:30 - 11:30 YogaMandy
13:15 - 14:00 Body SculptLisa
17:00 - 18:00 Strength & ConditioningManu
18:00 - 18:45 SpinningManu
18:00 - 19:00 Piloxing Loana
Friday
06:00 - 06:45 SpinningManu
06:00 - 06:45 BoxFitLisa K.
07:00 - 08:00 Vinyasa YogaCarla
08:00 - 08:30 MIXITTim
08:30 - 09:30 SpinningKirsten
08:30 - 09:30 PilatesDiane
09:30 - 10:30 BalletRIPDiane
10:30 - 11:30 Pilates Back to Basics (Max 17 people)Tara
11:30 - 12:30 Pure StretchCarla
13:15 - 14:00 Body SculptLisa
17:00 - 17:45 SpinningBrandon
Saturday
07:15 - 08:00 BoxFitKarl
08:00 - 09:00 SpinningGuest
08:00 - 09:00 ZumbaFranco
09:00 - 10:00 PiloxingLoana
10:00 - 11:00 Body SculptIoana
11:00 - 12:00 YogaCarey-Ann
Sunday
08:00 - 09:00 Vinyasa YogaKelly S.
09:00 - 10:00 Pilates FusionLisa K.
09:00 - 10:00 SpinningBrandon
10:00 - 11:00 Yin YogaCarla
* Class Timetable and Instructors subject to change without notice.

Your license expired on 2016-06-03 11:36:38Z. Please renew it

Aerobic
Classes

Pure Cycle

A great way to get in a vigorous workout -- burning calories and keeping your muscles in shape in our World class spinning studio.

Boxing

A cardio, conditioning and interval training class utilizing jabs, strikes, punches, kicks and equipment.

Aqua

Get ripped with our BalletRip Class.

Fat Burning Combo

This fast-paced class is a challenging blend of aerobics, conditioning, strength and endurance training.

Piloxing

A new fun fitness class that blends the power, speed and agility to boxing with the core fitness and flexibility of Pilates.

Zumba Dance

Great Latin grooves and funky moves will ensure you dance yourself fit!!

Boot Camp

A mix of body weight, interval and strength training for a total body workout.

Body
Classes

Ultimate Conditioning

A class that focuses on firming and toning, utilizing a combination of gravity and weights in order to accomplish this.

Ultimate Fit

A blend of aerobic conditioning, strength and endurance training for a great full body workout.

MXIT

Mix of Kettlebell, TRX, Swiss Ball and weights. Xpress 30 min class.

Strength & Conditioning

A great workout without all the sweat. Dumbbells are used to work all major muscle groups.

Cross-Cardio

A combination of cardio and strength training to elevate the heart rate and boost fat burning.

Xpress Kettlebell

A 30 minute class that focuses on the fundamentals of kettlebell, clean and jerk and snatch. Half an hour of fun with all the benefits.

Step & Tone

 

Combat Conditioning

A non-contact, high energy, martial arts inspired workout. Punch and kick your way to fitness.

Body Sculpt

An all-round conditioning class using a variety of equipment for resistance & functional training.

Abbs, Butt & Thigh

A series of exercises to tone up the legs, bum and tums to improve muscle tone and body shape.

Stretch

Suitable for all ages to help improve muscle tone, flexibility and strength.

Pump

A barbell class that will sculpt, tone and strengthen the entire body.

Calm
Classes

Pilates

A tried and tested system of exercises that focus on the power house of all movements - The Core.

Yoga

A combination of Hatha & Ashtanga yoga. A special focus on developing strength, endurance and correct body alignment in addition to flexibility and relaxation.

Centered Yoga

Yoga based on the virtual principles to relax the body and quiet the mind, focusing on awareness, breathing and gravity.

Sunrise Yoga

 

Yin Yoga

A slow paced yoga with poses that are held for a longer period of time.

Pure Stretch

 

Kids Yoga